Is Hormel Premium Canned Chunk Chicken Breast in Water, 10 Ounce (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- contains 2% or less of sea salt, modified food starch, sodium phosphates, chicken flavor
- chicken flavor
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- natural flavors
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Flavoring
Check Hormel Premium Canned Chunk Chicken Breast in Water, 10 Ounce (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Premium Canned Chunk Chicken Breast in Water, 10 Ounce (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Premium Canned Chunk Chicken Breast in Water, 10 Ounce (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


