Is Hormel Premium Canned Chunk Chicken Breast in Water, 5 Ounce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- contains 2% or less of sea salt, modified food starch, sodium phosphates, chicken flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, contains 2% or less of sea salt, modified food starch, sodium phosphates, chicken flavor (salt, chicken broth, natural flavors), flavoring
Check Hormel Premium Canned Chunk Chicken Breast in Water, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Premium Canned Chunk Chicken Breast in Water, 5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
Hormel Premium Canned Chunk Chicken Breast in Water, 5 Ounce is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Can


