Is Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored, 3 Ounce Pouch Dairy Free?

Description
Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored is a 3-ounce pouch of ready-to-eat bacon. Made with 40 percent less fat than pan-fried bacon, it is a great addition to any meal. The bacon is thick cut and brine-seasoned, providing a delicious and smoky flavor. It is gluten-free, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. People have mentioned that this bacon is delicious when sprinkled on kibble or enjoyed on a baked potato. Overall, Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored offers a convenient and flavorful option for bacon lovers.

Description
Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored is a 3-ounce pouch of ready-to-eat bacon. Made with 40 percent less fat than pan-fried bacon, it is a great addition to any meal. The bacon is thick cut and brine-seasoned, providing a delicious and smoky flavor. It is gluten-free, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. People have mentioned that this bacon is delicious when sprinkled on kibble or enjoyed on a baked potato. Overall, Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored offers a convenient and flavorful option for bacon lovers.
Ingredients
Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey), Flavor (Modified Cornstarch, Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate)
Check Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored, 3 Ounce Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored, 3 Ounce Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Real Crumbled Bacon Applewood Smoke Flavored, 3 Ounce Pouch is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


