Is Hormel® Real Crumbled Peppered Bacon 3 Oz. Stand-Up Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- dextrose
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey), Black Pepper
Check Hormel® Real Crumbled Peppered Bacon 3 Oz. Stand-Up Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel® Real Crumbled Peppered Bacon 3 Oz. Stand-Up Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel® Real Crumbled Peppered Bacon 3 Oz. Stand-Up Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Flake


