Is Hormel Real Trai Bacon Crumbled Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite. May contain: Sugars (dextrose, brown sugar, honey), Smoke flavour, Sodium phosphates, Potassium chloride, Sodium diacetate, Flavour.
Check Hormel Real Trai Bacon Crumbled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Real Trai Bacon Crumbled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSaladToppingMeal Prep


