Is Hormel Salt Pork Cured Sliced - 12 Oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork. Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hormel Salt Pork Cured Sliced - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Salt Pork Cured Sliced - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hormel Salt Pork Cured Sliced - 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers
SafewayShopRiteMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ThinSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


