Is Hormel Sandwich Makers Pork, Seasoned, With Barbecue Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains 2% or less of flavoring, spices, yeast extract, salt, hydrolyzed corn protein, chili powder
- flavoring
- yeast extract
- smoke flavoring
contains 2% or less of flavoring, spices, yeast extract, salt, hydrolyzed corn protein, chili powder
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Seasoned Pork (Pork, Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Apple Cider Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavoring, Spices, Yeast Extract, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Smoke Flavoring, Citric Acid, Sucralose
Check Hormel Sandwich Makers Pork, Seasoned, With Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Sandwich Makers Pork, Seasoned, With Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Hormel Sandwich Makers Pork, Seasoned, With Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


