Is Hormel Snack Tray Shelf Stable - 14.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- hormel hormeland hard salami - hormel homeland hard salami
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- +2 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HORMEL PEPPERONI - HORMEL PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID),HORMEL HORMELAND HARD SALAMI - HORMEL HOMELAND HARD SALAMI (BEEF AND PORK, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, WATER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID),CRACKERS - BUTTERCRISP CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 {THIAMINE MONONITRATE}, VITAMIN B2 {RIBOFLAVIN}, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], MALT EXTRACT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, SOY LECITHIN)
Check Hormel Snack Tray Shelf Stable - 14.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hormel Snack Tray Shelf Stable - 14.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
Hormel Snack Tray Shelf Stable - 14.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


