Is Hormel Taco Meat Shredded Chicken Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chicken Meat, Seasoning (Spices, Onion Powder, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder), Contains 2% Or Less Of Seasoning (Onion Powder, Cumin, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Mustard Seed, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder), Carrageenan, Salt), Dried Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid

Check Hormel Taco Meat Shredded Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Taco Meat Shredded Chicken is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingMeal PrepSalad