Is Horn Goat Weed Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
epimedium grandiflorum, herb, lepidium meyenil, root, eurycoma longifolia, serenoa repens, dried berries, l-arginine, tribulus terrestris, fruit, ptychopetalum olacoides, bark, polypodium vulgare, panax ginseng, pausinystalia yohimbe, boron citrate, gelatin, magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide
Check Horn Goat Weed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horn Goat Weed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


