Is Horners Lollipops Assorted Flavours Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- natural flavours
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Vitamin C, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Com), Food Acid (citric Acid), Ascorbicacid (300), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (141, 160a, 161b, 163). May Be Present: Milk, Soy.
Check Horners Lollipops Assorted Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horners Lollipops Assorted Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


