Is horse radish Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- sausages of appetite! hgredients: horseradish
- natural flavour
sausages of appetite! hgredients: horseradish
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
sausages of appetite! hgredients: horseradish (50%), vater, brandy vinegar, rapeseed oil, sugar, salt, thicken (guar gum, locust bean gum), acidifier: citric acid, antioxidant: sodium metabisulfite, natural flavour, a oualitu nr t of
Check horse radish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open horse radish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping


