Is Horseraddish Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, WHITE VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORNSTARTCH, HORSERADISH, SALT, MUSTARD OIL, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Horseraddish Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Horseraddish Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping