Is HORSERADISH AIOLI SAUCE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, HORSERADISH, WATER, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SUGAR, TURMERIC, SPICES), EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SPICES, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR, ESSENTIAL MUSTARD OIL, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check HORSERADISH AIOLI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping