Is HORSERADISH CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured pasteurized milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, ENZYMES, HORSERADISH FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM.
Check HORSERADISH CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORSERADISH CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
HORSERADISH CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, HORSERADISH CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


