Is Horseradish Cream Style - 6 OZ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Horser Adish Roots, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Timon Juice, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Retains Product Color), Salt, Artificial, Favoring, Sodium Metabisulftie (Retains Product Color), Xanthan Gum, Natural, Flavoring, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness)
Check Horseradish Cream Style - 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horseradish Cream Style - 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Where to buy
Horseradish Cream Style - 6 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


