Is HORSERADISH CREAM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HORSERADISH, VEGETABLE OIL, CREAM, BRANDY VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN (WHEY PRODUCT), SALT, THICKENING AGENTS (XANTHAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), GELLING AGENT: GELATIN, ANTIOXIDANT AGENT: SODIUM METABISULFITE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR.

Check HORSERADISH CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping