Is HORSERADISH FRESH SPREADABLE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- from cow's milk
- 80 % of total amount of milk
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized goat's milk
from cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK (80 % OF TOTAL AMOUNT OF MILK), PASTEURIZED CREAM (FROM COW'S MILK), SALT, HORSERADISH, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVORING, ONION POWDER, BACTERIAL CULTURE.
Check HORSERADISH FRESH SPREADABLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORSERADISH FRESH SPREADABLE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


