Is HORSERADISH GOURMET FINISHING SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DI-SODIUM EDTA), PREPARED HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH ROOT, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80), AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check HORSERADISH GOURMET FINISHING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORSERADISH GOURMET FINISHING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


