Is HORSERADISH MUSTARD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, NO 1 MUSTARD SEED, MUSTARD BRAN, SALT, HORSERADISH POWDER, TURMERIC, SPICES AND FLAVORING.
Check HORSERADISH MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORSERADISH MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSnacking


