Is HORSERADISH VINAIGRETTE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SHERRY WINE VINEGAR, SEASONED RICE VINEGAR (RICE VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT), SHALLOT, SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, CHARDONNAY WINE, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER AND CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GUM BLEND [XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE], ASCORBIC ACID).
Check HORSERADISH VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORSERADISH VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


