Is Horseradish Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Horseradish Root.

Check Horseradish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Horseradish is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep