Is HORSETOOTH HOT SAUCE, HOT MESS BBQ SAUCE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malts
malts
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, ODELL'S CUTTHROAT PORTER (MALTS, HOPS, WATER, YEAST), BOURBON, GARLIC, SALT, ONION, LEMON JUICE, MOLASSES, LIQUID SMOKE, CHILI POWDER, SMOKESTACK LIGHTNING (VINEGAR, CHIPOTLES, GARLIC, ONION, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM) SMOKED SPANISH PARIKA, MUSTARD FLOUR, ALLSPICE, COFFEE, BLACK PEPPER, HERBS DE PROVANCE, CAYENNE, XANTHAM GUM.
Check HORSETOOTH HOT SAUCE, HOT MESS BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HORSETOOTH HOT SAUCE, HOT MESS BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


