Is Horsey Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGG YOLK, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HORSERADISH POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Horsey Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horsey Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


