Is Hospitality Mints Thank You Buttermints, 26 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- natural & artificial butter flavor
- butter with natural flavor
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid, Sugar (Sugar, Water), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of Following: Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sorbitol, Butter With Natural Flavor (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Salts, Peppermint Oil, Natural & Artificial Butter Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Tbhq, Sodium Benzoate
Check Hospitality Mints Thank You Buttermints, 26 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hospitality Mints Thank You Buttermints, 26 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hospitality Mints Thank You Buttermints, 26 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


