Is Hostess Bouncers Glazed Chocolate Ding Dongs Mini Cakes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Enriched Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Or Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less: Glycerin, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Baking Soda, Whey, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Egg, Preservatives (sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Natamycin), Enzymes, Egg White, Dextrose, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Agar, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Defatted Soy Flour. Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk, Soy
Check Hostess Bouncers Glazed Chocolate Ding Dongs Mini Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hostess Bouncers Glazed Chocolate Ding Dongs Mini Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


