Is Hostess Coffee Cakes Cinnamon Streusel Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- food starch modified
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron Or Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Pasteurized Cream (milk), Food Starch Modified, Egg, Glycerin, Cinnamon, Tallow, Palm Oil, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Flour, Corn Starch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Egg Whites, Baking Soda, Hydrolyzed Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate And Sorbic Acid (to Retain Freshness), Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Hydrogenated Tallow, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Cottonseed Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Whey, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate, Beta-carotene (for Color), Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains Egg, Milk, Soybean and Wheat Ingredients.
Check Hostess Coffee Cakes Cinnamon Streusel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hostess Coffee Cakes Cinnamon Streusel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


