Is Hostess Crunch Mini Donette Single-Serve 4 ounces 6 count Pescatarian?

Description
Small chocolatey coated donut bites offer a contrast of crisp exterior and soft cake like center. Sweet chocolate notes dominate flavor. Convenient single serve pouches make them common for quick snacks, lunchboxes, or party platters. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, portable packaging, consistent portion sizes, and occasional uneven coating by some.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- +2 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small chocolatey coated donut bites offer a contrast of crisp exterior and soft cake like center. Sweet chocolate notes dominate flavor. Convenient single serve pouches make them common for quick snacks, lunchboxes, or party platters. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, portable packaging, consistent portion sizes, and occasional uneven coating by some.
Ingredients
Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Coconut, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Wheat, Corn, Honey, Wheat Starch, Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Citric Acid, Nonfat Milk, Defatted Soy Flour, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Egg Yolks, Soybean Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Dextrose, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Agar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Karaya Gum, Annatto And Turmeric (Color), Enzymes, Sorbic Acid Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate And Natamycin (To Retain Freshness)
Check Hostess Crunch Mini Donette Single-Serve 4 ounces 6 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hostess Crunch Mini Donette Single-Serve 4 ounces 6 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Where to buy
Hostess Crunch Mini Donette Single-Serve 4 ounces 6 count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


