Is Hostess Mini Blueberry Muffins Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Eggs, Wild Blueberries, Fructose, Soybean Oil, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Egg Whites, Contains 2% or Less: Modified Corn Starch, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Whey, Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl, Lactylate, Mono and Diglycerides, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Calcium Acetate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sorbic Acid (To Retain Freshness), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Flour

Check Hostess Mini Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hostess Mini Blueberry Muffins is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee