Is Hostess Snowball Single Serve 99G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Larshma//ow Crean, Geucose'syrcp, Sugar, Water, Gelatine, Artificia! Vanilla Flavoui, V!he,ai Flour, Cake (33,S%): Flour, Water, Soya Bear On, Oil, S, Soya Lecithin:, Mono Of (E471), Potysorbate 60 435) Sodium (E481 Cdrn Starch, I ,3%), Sail, Wney (Milk), Agents, Sodium ,Carbonate (E500), Diphosphates (E450) And Monocalcium Phosphate (E341), Corn Starcha, (Sorbic Acid '(E200y' Sorb3te (E202)), Natural And Colour: (El 20), Brilliant (El 33), Indigo Carmina (El 32) 33D Aliura Red (El 29)&Quot,), Creamy Filling : (Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Imal And Vegetab!e Shortening Hydrcgeaated Taliow, Cottonseed Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids :Esewatwe: Potassium Sorbate (E202), Emulsitier: Soya Lecithin, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Glucose- &Quot, Dextrose, Sart, Antioxidant Ascorth Acid Hoctess Brands, Llc Miticial Carboxy Methy

Check Hostess Snowball Single Serve 99G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go