Is Hostess Twinkies Iced Latte, Twinkies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • skim milk

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREWED COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WATER, HEAVY CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE

Check Hostess Twinkies Iced Latte, Twinkies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go