Is Hostess Twinkies Iced Latte, Twinkies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WATER, HEAVY CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE
Check Hostess Twinkies Iced Latte, Twinkies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hostess Twinkies Iced Latte, Twinkies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


