Is HOT AJVAR Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
PEPPER, EGGPLANT, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, ACETIC ACID, NATURAL CAPSICUM FLAVORING.
Check HOT AJVAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT AJVAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthySmoky
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep


