Is Hot Apple Cider Mix, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours (Apple Spice And Dehydrated Apple Juice), Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Ascorbic Acid, Caramel, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt
Check Hot Apple Cider Mix, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Apple Cider Mix, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot Apple Cider Mix, Original is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


