Is HOT BANGKOK COCONUT CURRY GRILLED CHICKEN RICE NOODLE BOWL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cocnut milk
  • milk

cocnut milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE NOODLE, CHICKEN (MILK, PLUM CONCENTRATE, ANTIOXIDANT ROSEMARY EXTRACT, GELATIN), THAI CURRY (WATER, COCNUT MILK [COCONUT MILK, WATER, XANTHAN GUM], SUGAR, CURRY PASTE [LEMON GRASS, SHALLOT, SALT, GALANGAL, CHILI PEPPERS, CORIANDER, KAFIR LIME PEEL, CUMIN, CINNAMON, MACE, TUMERIC, CARDEMOM], SALT, CORNSTARCH, VEG OIL,YEAST EXTRACT, CURRY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC TUMERIC, PAPRIKA), PEPPER & ONIONS (VEG OIL, GARLIC, SALT, PEPPER, SPICE), BROCCOLI, COCONUT MILK, RED CABBAGE, WATER, PARSLEY.

Check HOT BANGKOK COCONUT CURRY GRILLED CHICKEN RICE NOODLE BOWL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go