Is HOT BUFFALO JACK & BLEU GOURMET CHEESE SPREAD, HOT BUFFALO JACK & BLEU Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, CREAM, BLEU CHEESE PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI) NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SUGAR, COM SYRUP, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), ANNATTO COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY FLAKES.
Check HOT BUFFALO JACK & BLEU GOURMET CHEESE SPREAD, HOT BUFFALO JACK & BLEU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT BUFFALO JACK & BLEU GOURMET CHEESE SPREAD, HOT BUFFALO JACK & BLEU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


