Is HOT BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SAUCE, HOT BUFFALO STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BENZOATE OF SODA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS AND FLAVOR), WATER, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check HOT BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SAUCE, HOT BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SAUCE, HOT BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


