Is Hot Cheddar Focused Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- butter
- sour cream
- lactose
- buttermilk
- blue cheese milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey powder
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (corn, cottonseed, or canola oil), seasoning (corn maltodextrin, whey powder, salt, yeast extract, buttermilk, lactose, sugar, onion powder, citric acid, cheddar cheese and blue cheese milk, salt, cultups, enzymes], butter, garlic powder, natural flavors, sour cream [cream, nonfat milk, cultures], nonfat milk, cultured nonfat milk, vegetable juice color, extractives of paprika and annatto [color]), salt. contains: milk.
Check Hot Cheddar Focused Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Cheddar Focused Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


