Is HOT CHILI LIME FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, HOT CHILI LIME Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SPICE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, LIME JUICE, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check HOT CHILI LIME FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, HOT CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go