Is HOT CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW ENERGY CAFFEINATED BAR, HOT CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- choline bitartrate
- b2
- riboflavin
- b12
- +10 more
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], TAPIOCA STARCH), CORN SYRUP, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (DRIED CANE SYRUP, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, MARSHMALLOWS (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRUCTOSE SYRUP, MARSHMALLOW PIECES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), GLYCERINE, COCOA POWDER; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GREEN TEA EXTRACT (CONTAINS CAFFEINE), NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER, SALT. VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT. E], FOLIC ACID [VIT. B9], NIACINAMIDE [VIT. B3], CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE [VIT. B5], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VIT. B1], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT. B12], RIBOFLAVIN [VIT. B2], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B6], ASCORBIC ACID [VIT. C], CHOLINE BITARTRATE).
Check HOT CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW ENERGY CAFFEINATED BAR, HOT CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW ENERGY CAFFEINATED BAR, HOT CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


