Is HOT CHOCOLATE MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural cream flavor
- nonfat dried milk
- cream flavor
- cream powder
- whey protein concentrate
natural cream flavor
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CREAM POWDER (SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), NONFAT DRIED MILK, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR [DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)], CREAM FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL CREAM FLAVOR), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check HOT CHOCOLATE MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT CHOCOLATE MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


