Is HOT CHOCOLATE MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS (WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM/GUAR GUM, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check HOT CHOCOLATE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT CHOCOLATE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


