Is HOT CHOCOLATE PREMIUM POPCORN, HOT CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- butter
- milk
- modified whey
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WATER, MARSHMALLOWS (TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITES), ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA MIX (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED WHEY [MILK], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.
Check HOT CHOCOLATE PREMIUM POPCORN, HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT CHOCOLATE PREMIUM POPCORN, HOT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


