Is HOT CHOCOLATE SOUFFLE, HOT CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg whites
  • liquid whole eggs

liquid egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER,LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, WHITE CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, DRY WHEY, SOY LECITHIN,NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB(ENRICHED FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA , SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE(UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE,SOY LECITHIN,NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CREAM BLEND(CREAM, MILK, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), ENRICHED FLOUR, LIQUID EGG WHITES, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check HOT CHOCOLATE SOUFFLE, HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
LightFluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking