Is HOT CHOCOLATE SOUFFLE, HOT CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • dry whole milk
  • cream blend
  • butter
  • semi-sweet chocolate
  • chocolate cookie crumb
  • dry whey
  • white chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER,LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, WHITE CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, DRY WHEY, SOY LECITHIN,NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUMB(ENRICHED FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA , SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE(UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE,SOY LECITHIN,NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CREAM BLEND(CREAM, MILK, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), ENRICHED FLOUR, LIQUID EGG WHITES, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check HOT CHOCOLATE SOUFFLE, HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
LightFluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking