Is Hot Chocolate Stirring Spoon Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MINI MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP [WHEAT], WATER, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, RICE PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Hot Chocolate Stirring Spoon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Chocolate Stirring Spoon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Candy Piece, Piece


