Is HOT CHORIZO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PAPRIKA, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM NITRITE,

Check HOT CHORIZO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep