Is HOT CHOW-CHOW, HOT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN TOMATOES, CABBAGE, SWEET PEPPERS, ONION, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, HABANERO.

Check HOT CHOW-CHOW, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSide DishSandwich