Is HOT COCOA BOMB, HOT COCOA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 2% of gelatin
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
2% of gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), COCOA POWDER (SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LESS THAN 2% OF SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE), MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GELATIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE [WHIPPING AID], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C BLUE #1).
Check HOT COCOA BOMB, HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT COCOA BOMB, HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Candy Piece


