Is HOT COCOA MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED DRIZZLED KETTLE CORN, HOT COCOA MARSHMALLOW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel And Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Whole Milk Powder

Check HOT COCOA MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED DRIZZLED KETTLE CORN, HOT COCOA MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOT COCOA MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED DRIZZLED KETTLE CORN, HOT COCOA MARSHMALLOW is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleUnited SupermarketsThrive Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go